spacer1
pxdrive logo
 
Your Ad Here
 
 
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other
 
   
  pxdrive.com -> Lana Wood    
Lana Wood
Lana Wood
Login
 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage
Notes
If you are logged in, you will find a link to a gallery with all the pictures you have uploaded, Also if you are logged in you can upload pictures here
What can i upload
You can upload anything as long as it is not Abusive, obscene, vulgar, slanderous, hateful, threatening, sexually-oriented or any other material that may violate any applicable laws.
More
Private Domain Registration
Domain Name Reseller
Quality Domains
Star Academy 2011
Whois and Web Statistics
Domain Generator
LU Money
New Nice stuff
Jesus Luz
Haifa Wehbe
Cory Everson
Adam Lambert
Nancy Ajram
Kim kardashian
Alessandra Ambrosio
Jojo
Steps:
  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos
Lana Wood Page: 1 2 3
Actress and producer Lana Wood pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Svetlana Nikolaevna Gurdin.
Born: March 1946, Santa Monica, California, USA.
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m).
Measurements: 36C/D-24-35.
Spouse(s):
-Richard Smedley (1973 - ?) (divorced) they have one child.
-Steve Oliver (1967 - 1967) (divorced).
-Karl Brent (1965 - 1966) (divorced).
-Jack Wrather Jr. (1962 - 1962) (annulled).
-Allan Balter (divorced).

Lana Wood biography (bio):
Lana Wood's parents were Russian, but they grew up far from their homeland: her father lived in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, while her mother grew up in a Chinese province. After marriage, they settled in Santa Monica, California, where Lana was born. By the time she was born, her parents had legally changed their surname to Gurdin.
Her sister Natalie Wood was named after director Sam Wood when she first launched her child actor career. When she made her film debut with sister Natalie in The Searchers (1956), their mother was asked under what last name should Lana be credited and she agreed it would be best if she could be credited as Lana Wood, like her famous sister did.
In 1970, she was approached to pose for Playboy by Hugh Hefner and agreed. The Playboy pictures appeared in the April 1971 issue, along with Wood's poetry. Even though her sister strongly disapproved of Wood's move to pose nude, the publicity was a major reason for her being cast as bond girl Plenty O'Toole in the 1971 James Bond film, Diamonds Are Forever.
Wood had participated in more than 20 other films or television shows through her career, including Peyton Place. She retired from acting in 1982, concentrating on her career as a producer. She has been involved in more than 20 productions.
Wood wrote a best-selling memoir about her famous sister shortly after her death. The book, ultimately, was also an autobiography. Among the titbits she revealed in the book was an off-the-set affair with Sean Connery during the filming of Diamonds Are Forever.
Lana Wood : face photo from from mission impossible movie filmed in 1972
Lana Wood : face photo from from mission impossible movie filmed in 1972
By User: androidplacebo
6 Votes, 4.16/5
Lana Wood : on the boat in the ocean from mission impossible movie filmed in 1972
Lana Wood : on the boat in the ocean from mission impossible movie filmed in 1972
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 1.5/5
Lana Wood : in a floral bikini from mission impossible movie filmed in 1972
Lana Wood : in a floral bikini from mission impossible movie filmed in 1972
By User: sweet51
45 Votes, 4.22/5
Lana Wood : looking out of the prison window from the movie Mission Impossible in the seventies
Lana Wood : looking out of the prison window from the movie Mission Impossible in the seventies
By User: androidplacebo
7 Votes, 3.44/5
Lana Wood : pictures from from mission impossible movie filmed in 1972
Lana Wood : pictures from from mission impossible movie filmed in 1972
By User: androidplacebo
3 Votes, 2.34/5
Lana Wood : from mission impossible movie filmed in 1972
Lana Wood : from mission impossible movie filmed in 1972
By User: sweet51
24 Votes, 3.98/5
Lana Wood : wearing a blue-printed bra
Lana Wood : wearing a blue-printed bra
By User: xTrinity
86 Votes, 4.38/5
Lana Wood : in a purple chest-open dress
Lana Wood : in a purple chest-open dress
By User: androidplacebo
60 Votes, 4.7/5
Lana Wood : as the stunning beauty-bond Girl
Lana Wood : as the stunning beauty-bond Girl
By User: sweet51
31 Votes, 4.6/5
Lana Wood : black and white autographed poster
Lana Wood : black and white autographed poster
By User: sweet51
10 Votes, 4.2/5


There are 27 pictures of Lana Wood, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lana Wood pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lana Wood anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album
Your Ad Here
 
 
left corener spacer       right corener spacer